Aerobic Gymnastics

The Aerobic Gymnastics Forum - red hot chili opinions from the aerobic's world!
 
HomeHome  GalleryGallery  FAQFAQ  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Gymnast of May 2009
Latest topics
» Leotrad for men
Sat Jan 02, 2010 12:20 am by fajargymnast

» Music for Aerobic Gymnastic
Fri Jan 01, 2010 10:22 am by fajargymnast

» How to learn L-Support
Mon Dec 21, 2009 10:18 pm by jorge

» Female athlet of the year 2008
Mon Dec 21, 2009 9:23 pm by jorge

» 2009 European Championships
Mon Dec 21, 2009 8:44 pm by jorge

Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share | 
 

 World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Lucy
World Medalist
World Medalist
avatar

Number of posts : 18
Age : 37
Location : Still don´t know :D
Registration date : 2008-11-22

PostSubject: World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification   Sun May 03, 2009 10:12 am

Qualifications :

IW category:

1- Sara Moreno (ESP)
2- Ekaterina Cherepanova (RUS)
3- Denitsa Parichkova (BUL)
4- Cristina Antonescu (ROU)
5- Liolia Keroglia (GRE)
6- Elena Rosca (POR)
7- Aurelie Joly (FRA)
8- Zinadai Chupareva (RUS)

IM category:

1- Ivan Parejo (ESP)
2- Kieran Gorman (AUS)
3- Alexander Kondratichev (RUS)
4- Mircea Zamfir (ROU)
5- Morgan Jacquemin (FRA)
6- Anton Shishigin (RUS)
7- Vicente Lli (ESP)
8- Ramon Tyeklar (HUN)

MP category:

Sorry, I don't have the information about this category (would be nice, if someone who was there write someting, right?)

TRIO category:

1- Garavel - Garavel - Jacquemin (FRA)
2- Porime - Muj - Nebunu (ROU)
3- Boykov - Alekperov - Chuykov (RUS)
4- Kondratichev - Shishigin - Tikhomirov (RUS)
5- Kostadinova - Krusteva - Peykova (BUL)
6- Radulescu - Kiousi - Kerogli (GRE)
7- Mrklasova - Cvachova - Burianova (CZE)
8- Muchova - Hortova - Vlasimska (CZE)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Lucy
World Medalist
World Medalist
avatar

Number of posts : 18
Age : 37
Location : Still don´t know :D
Registration date : 2008-11-22

PostSubject: Finals results   Sun May 03, 2009 10:39 am

FINALS:

IW category:

1.Sara Moreno (ESP)
2.Aurelie Joly (FRA)
3.Ekaterina Cherepanova (RUS)
4.Liolia Keroglia (GRE)
5.Denitsa Parichkova (BUL)

IM category:

1.Mircea Zamfir (ROU)
2.Vicente Lli (ESP)
3.Alexander Kondratichev (RUS)
4.Ivan Parejo (ESP)
5.Morgan Jacquemin (FRA)
6.Kieran Gorman (AUS)

MP category:

1.Sara Moreno/Vicente Lli (ESP)
2. (RUS)
3.Dora Lendvay/Zsolt Roik (HUN)

TRIO category:

1.Garavel - Garavel - Jacquemin (FRA)
2.Boykov - Alekperov - Chuykov (RUS)
3.Porime - Muj - Nebunu (ROU)
4.Kondratichev - Shishigin - Tikhomirov (RUS)
5.Kostadinova - Krusteva - Peykova (BUL)

CONGRATS to everybody!!!

P.S. As we understand, there are some deductions on the scores for Difficulty and we hope someone to write for that - the changes from the both days are confusing confused
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Dora
Beginner
Beginner
avatar

Number of posts : 19
Age : 27
Location : Debrecen HUN
Registration date : 2008-11-16

PostSubject: Re: World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification   Sun May 03, 2009 2:23 pm

wooooow!!woooooow!woooooow!!!!!! cyclops
IW and IM results are sooo hard!
Well done Sara and Vicente! Like a Star @ heaven Like a Star @ heaven
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Admin
Admin
Admin
avatar

Number of posts : 25
Registration date : 2008-11-14

PostSubject: Re: World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification   Tue May 05, 2009 5:53 pm

Thank you again, Lucy, for the great results!!!
Congratulations to all!!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://aerobicgymnastics.forumotion.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification   

Back to top Go down
 
World Cup Series - Borovets/Bulgaria 1-3.05.2009 Qualification
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» TNA World Title Series
» Briggs And stratton 900 Series I/c ohv
» dan thomas profile on world of armwrestling
» Nemiroff World Cup 2010 Left & Right Arm Results
» ROSSENDALE RAMPAGE 3... SATURDAY 20TH MARCH...1.30PM START & World of Grip Strongest Hands Series &

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Aerobic Gymnastics :: Aerobic Gymnastics :: Events-
Jump to: